2015 Spring PA West District 3 - West
Team Schedules - BU10 Bracket A
Flight Notice:
League AGC: Pete Breski, SVSA. *** Please report game scores to me no later than Sunday after the game. Coaches from BOTH teams are to submit the score. Email to me at pjbreski@zoominternet.net. Thanks much! PB
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goals AgainstGoals ForGoal Diff
Ylw

Red
 FAST : Freedom Area Soccer Teams - B10Barry 333333  x18 5  36  31  0 0
 Mars : Mars BU10-D5/Ingram31333 13 x17 16  32  16  0 0
 Tri-City Storm : Tri-City - Storm 33333 01x16 26  49  23  0 0
 Butler : Butler - BU9-D6/Price3 100333 x13 29  37  8  0 0
 SVSA Banshees : SVSA - Banshees - BU9 - Breski30 030303x12 28  32  4  0 0
 LC United : LC United BU10 - Takash033  0300 9 33  27  -6  0 0
 North Hills Indians : North Hills - BU10 Indians00000033 x6 50  45  -5  0 0
 Hopewell : Hopewell - B10 - D5 - Hamilton 30000003x6 64  32  -32  0 0
 SVSA Hammerheads : SVSA - Hammerheads - BU10 - Town000 00000x0 67  28  -39  0 0
 BYE Week         x0 0  0  0  0 0
 Sewickley : Sewickly Area - BU10 xxxxxxxxx0 0  0  0  0 0

Bracket - Sunday, April 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664475  BYE WEEK  12:00 PM  1 BYE Week vs HopewellBYE Week   vs.Hopewell - B10 - D5 - Hamilton 
 664486  Tri-City  12:00 PM  1 Tri-City Storm vs FASTTri-City - Storm   vs.Freedom Area Soccer Teams - B10Barry 
 664460  Butler Soccer  02:30 PM  M Butler vs North Hills IndiansButler - BU9-D6/Price 9 vs.North Hills - BU10 Indians5
 664490  Graham Park  05:30 PM  F1 SVSA Hammerheads vs SVSA BansheesSVSA - Hammerheads - BU10 - Town 4 vs.SVSA - Banshees - BU9 - Breski5

Bracket - Sunday, April 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664464  BYE WEEK  12:00 PM  2 Butler vs BYE WeekButler - BU9-D6/Price   vs.BYE Week 
 664466  Green Valley Park  12:00 PM  1 FAST vs SVSA HammerheadsFreedom Area Soccer Teams - B10Barry 8 vs.SVSA - Hammerheads - BU10 - Town3
 664459  Yzone Lower Fields  01:00 PM  U10 LC United vs Tri-City StormLC United BU10 - Takash 2 vs.Tri-City - Storm6
 664493  Reis Run Upper Field  01:00 PM  1 North Hills Indians vs MarsNorth Hills - BU10 Indians 2 vs.Mars BU10-D5/Ingram4
 664457  Graham Park  01:00 PM  F1 SVSA Banshees vs HopewellSVSA - Banshees - BU9 - Breski 2 vs.Hopewell - B10 - D5 - Hamilton4

Bracket - Sunday, April 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664479  BYE WEEK  12:00 PM  3 BYE Week vs SVSA BansheesBYE Week   vs.SVSA - Banshees - BU9 - Breski 
 664468  MASC  12:00 PM  B1 Mars vs ButlerMars BU10-D5/Ingram 2 vs.Butler - BU9-D6/Price2
 664465  Tri-City  12:00 PM  1 Tri-City Storm vs North Hills IndiansTri-City - Storm 9 vs.North Hills - BU10 Indians5
 664451  Hopewell Soccer Fields  01:00 PM  U10 Hopewell vs FASTHopewell - B10 - D5 - Hamilton 1 vs.Freedom Area Soccer Teams - B10Barry7
 664495  Graham Park  02:30 PM  F1 SVSA Hammerheads vs LC UnitedSVSA - Hammerheads - BU10 - Town 3 vs.LC United BU10 - Takash7

Bracket - Sunday, May 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664458  TBD   --    --  SVSA Hammerheads vs BYE WeekSVSA - Hammerheads - BU10 - Town   vs.BYE Week 
 664476  Butler Soccer  02:30 PM  M Butler vs FASTButler - BU9-D6/Price 0 vs.Freedom Area Soccer Teams - B10Barry8
 664477  Reis Run Upper Field  03:00 PM  1 North Hills Indians vs LC UnitedNorth Hills - BU10 Indians 2 vs.LC United BU10 - Takash5
 664485  MASC  03:30 PM  B2 Mars vs SVSA BansheesMars BU10-D5/Ingram 5 vs.SVSA - Banshees - BU9 - Breski2
 664492  Tri-City  04:00 PM  1 Tri-City Storm vs HopewellTri-City - Storm 8 vs.Hopewell - B10 - D5 - Hamilton3

Bracket - Sunday, May 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664483  TBD   --    --  BYE Week vs LC UnitedBYE Week   vs.LC United BU10 - Takash 
 664481  Green Valley Park  12:00 PM  1 FAST vs North Hills IndiansFreedom Area Soccer Teams - B10Barry 3 vs.North Hills - BU10 Indians1
 664480  Hopewell Soccer Fields  02:30 PM  U10 Hopewell vs MarsHopewell - B10 - D5 - Hamilton 2 vs.Mars BU10-D5/Ingram6
 664494  Graham Park  02:30 PM  F1 SVSA Banshees vs ButlerSVSA - Banshees - BU9 - Breski 5 vs.Butler - BU9-D6/Price1
 664478  Graham Park  04:00 PM  F1 SVSA Hammerheads vs Tri-City StormSVSA - Hammerheads - BU10 - Town 5 vs.Tri-City - Storm12
 664453  Graham Park  05:30 PM  F1 SVSA Banshees vs Tri-City StormSVSA - Banshees - BU9 - Breski 3 vs.Tri-City - Storm7

Bracket - Sunday, May 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 735172  TBD   --    --  Sewickley vs LC UnitedSewickly Area - BU10   vs.LC United BU10 - Takash 
 664471  Yzone Lower Fields  01:00 PM  U10 LC United vs FASTLC United BU10 - Takash 0 vs.Freedom Area Soccer Teams - B10Barry8
 664488  Butler Soccer  02:30 PM  M Butler vs HopewellButler - BU9-D6/Price 13 vs.Hopewell - B10 - D5 - Hamilton3
 664462  MASC  03:30 PM  B2 Mars vs SVSA HammerheadsMars BU10-D5/Ingram 8 vs.SVSA - Hammerheads - BU10 - Town3
 664470  Quaker Valley Middle School  04:15 PM  2 Tri-City Storm vs BYE WeekTri-City - Storm   vs.BYE Week 
 664473  Reis Run Upper Field  05:00 PM  1 North Hills Indians vs SVSA BansheesNorth Hills - BU10 Indians 3 vs.SVSA - Banshees - BU9 - Breski10

Bracket - Sunday, May 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664452  BYE WEEK  12:00 PM  7 Mars vs BYE WeekMars BU10-D5/Ingram   vs.BYE Week 
 664463  Yzone Lower Fields  01:00 PM  U10 LC United vs HopewellLC United BU10 - Takash 10 vs.Hopewell - B10 - D5 - Hamilton6
 664482  Butler Soccer  04:00 PM  M Butler vs Tri-City StormButler - BU9-D6/Price 4 vs.Tri-City - Storm3
 664461  Green Valley Park  04:00 PM  1 FAST vs SVSA BansheesFreedom Area Soccer Teams - B10Barry 2 vs.SVSA - Banshees - BU9 - Breski0
 664454  Reis Run Upper Field  05:00 PM  1 North Hills Indians vs SVSA HammerheadsNorth Hills - BU10 Indians 13 vs.SVSA - Hammerheads - BU10 - Town3

Bracket - Sunday, June 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664491  BYE WEEK  12:00 PM  8 BYE Week vs FASTBYE Week   vs.Freedom Area Soccer Teams - B10Barry 
 664467  Graham Park  01:00 PM  F1 SVSA Banshees vs LC UnitedSVSA - Banshees - BU9 - Breski 5 vs.LC United BU10 - Takash2
 664469  Hopewell Soccer Fields  02:30 PM  U10 Hopewell vs North Hills IndiansHopewell - B10 - D5 - Hamilton 7 vs.North Hills - BU10 Indians14
 664472  Graham Park  02:30 PM  F1 SVSA Hammerheads vs ButlerSVSA - Hammerheads - BU10 - Town 3 vs.Butler - BU9-D6/Price8
 664474  Tri-City  04:00 PM  1 Tri-City Storm vs MarsTri-City - Storm 4 vs.Mars BU10-D5/Ingram4

Bracket - Monday, June 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664489  MASC  06:30 PM  B1 Mars vs LC UnitedMars BU10-D5/Ingram 3 vs.LC United BU10 - Takash1

Bracket - Sunday, June 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664487  BYE WEEK  12:00 PM  9 BYE Week vs North Hills IndiansBYE Week   vs.North Hills - BU10 Indians 
 664456  TBD   --    --  FAST vs MarsFreedom Area Soccer Teams - B10Barry   vs.Mars BU10-D5/Ingram 
 664455  Yzone Lower Fields  01:00 PM  U10 LC United vs ButlerLC United BU10 - Takash   vs.Butler - BU9-D6/Price 
 664484  Hopewell Soccer Fields  02:30 PM  U10 Hopewell vs SVSA HammerheadsHopewell - B10 - D5 - Hamilton 6 vs.SVSA - Hammerheads - BU10 - Town4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.