2015 Spring PA West District 3 - West
Team Schedules - BU10 Bracket B
Flight Notice:
League AGC: John Kennelly, Central Valley ***john.leah.kennelly@comcast.net*** Coaches, please submit your scores to me via email every Sunday evening after games. Both coaches are to submit the score for validation. If in question, winning team is to submit the GDR. In case of a TIE, the HOME team will be given the GDR. Thanks all! JK 724-561-9563 mobile
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL B      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  1  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goals AgainstGoals ForGoal Diff
Ylw

Red
 ABE-Scheib : A.B.E. BU10 6B Scheib3333333021 18  41  23  0 0
 Central Valley-J. Kennelly : Central Valley - BU10-D6A/Kennelly3031330316 12  29  17  0 0
 Slippery Rock-Kovacik : Slippery Rock Youth Soccer - Kovacik3010333316 25  27  2  0 0
 Blackhawk- B. Kennelly : Blackhawk Are - BU10300300309 32  19  -13  0 0
 Mars-Matusek : Mars BU10-D6/Matusek001300004 26  16  -10  0 0
 Knoch-Robb : Knoch U10B 6B (Robb)001000034 40  21  -19  0 0

Bracket - Sunday, April 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664513  Center Grange Primary School  01:00 PM  U10 Central Valley-J. Kennelly vs Mars-MatusekCentral Valley - BU10-D6A/Kennelly 3 vs.Mars BU10-D6/Matusek1
 664512  Laura Doerr Park  04:30 PM  U10 Knoch-Robb vs ABE-ScheibKnoch U10B 6B (Robb) 2 vs.A.B.E. BU10 6B Scheib4

Bracket - Sunday, April 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664516  Blackhawk  01:00 PM  U10 Blackhawk- B. Kennelly vs Knoch-RobbBlackhawk Are - BU10 5 vs.Knoch U10B 6B (Robb)2
 664514  Ambridge Area Junior High School  01:30 PM  U10 ABE-Scheib vs Central Valley-J. KennellyA.B.E. BU10 6B Scheib 2 vs.Central Valley - BU10-D6A/Kennelly1
 664515  MASC  03:30 PM  B2 Mars-Matusek vs Slippery Rock-KovacikMars BU10-D6/Matusek 1 vs.Slippery Rock Youth Soccer - Kovacik3

Bracket - Sunday, April 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664517  Center Grange Primary School  01:00 PM  U10 Central Valley-J. Kennelly vs Blackhawk- B. KennelCentral Valley - BU10-D6A/Kennelly 4 vs.Blackhawk Are - BU101
 664518  Harrisville Community Park Fields  01:00 PM  U10 Slippery Rock-Kovacik vs ABE-ScheibSlippery Rock Youth Soccer - Kovacik 1 vs.A.B.E. BU10 6B Scheib4
 664519  Laura Doerr Park  03:00 PM  U10 Knoch-Robb vs Mars-MatusekKnoch U10B 6B (Robb) 2 vs.Mars BU10-D6/Matusek2

Bracket - Sunday, May 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664522  Blackhawk  01:00 PM  U10 Blackhawk- B. Kennelly vs Mars-MatusekBlackhawk Are - BU10 1 vs.Mars BU10-D6/Matusek5
 664520  Center Grange Primary School  02:30 PM  U10 Central Valley-J. Kennelly vs Slippery Rock-KovaciCentral Valley - BU10-D6A/Kennelly 4 vs.Slippery Rock Youth Soccer - Kovacik4
 664521  Ambridge Area Junior High School  04:30 PM  U10 ABE-Scheib vs Knoch-RobbA.B.E. BU10 6B Scheib 8 vs.Knoch U10B 6B (Robb)3

Bracket - Sunday, May 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664524  MASC  12:00 PM  B1 Mars-Matusek vs ABE-ScheibMars BU10-D6/Matusek 3 vs.A.B.E. BU10 6B Scheib7
 664525  Blackhawk  01:00 PM  U10 Blackhawk- B. Kennelly vs Slippery Rock-KovacikBlackhawk Are - BU10 3 vs.Slippery Rock Youth Soccer - Kovacik2
 664523  Laura Doerr Park  02:10 PM  U10 Knoch-Robb vs Central Valley-J. KennellyKnoch U10B 6B (Robb) 1 vs.Central Valley - BU10-D6A/Kennelly5

Bracket - Sunday, May 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664527  Harrisville Community Park Fields  01:00 PM  U10 Slippery Rock-Kovacik vs Knoch-RobbSlippery Rock Youth Soccer - Kovacik 7 vs.Knoch U10B 6B (Robb)6
 664528  MASC  02:30 PM  B1 Mars-Matusek vs Central Valley-J. KennellyMars BU10-D6/Matusek 0 vs.Central Valley - BU10-D6A/Kennelly4
 664526  Ambridge Area Junior High School  03:00 PM  U10 ABE-Scheib vs Blackhawk- B. KennellyA.B.E. BU10 6B Scheib 9 vs.Blackhawk Are - BU101

Bracket - Saturday, May 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664511  Harrisville Community Park Fields  01:00 PM  U10 Slippery Rock-Kovacik vs Blackhawk- B. KennellySlippery Rock Youth Soccer - Kovacik 3 vs.Blackhawk Are - BU102

Bracket - Sunday, May 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664530  Harrisville Community Park Fields  01:00 PM  U10 Slippery Rock-Kovacik vs Mars-MatusekSlippery Rock Youth Soccer - Kovacik 2 vs.Mars BU10-D6/Matusek1
 664531  Laura Doerr Park  02:15 PM  U10 Knoch-Robb vs Blackhawk- B. KennellyKnoch U10B 6B (Robb) 1 vs.Blackhawk Are - BU106
 664529  Center Grange Primary School  02:30 PM  U10 Central Valley-J. Kennelly vs ABE-ScheibCentral Valley - BU10-D6A/Kennelly 2 vs.A.B.E. BU10 6B Scheib3

Bracket - Sunday, June 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 664532  Blackhawk  01:00 PM  U10 Blackhawk- B. Kennelly vs Central Valley-J. KennelBlackhawk Are - BU10 0 vs.Central Valley - BU10-D6A/Kennelly6
 664534  MASC  02:00 PM  B1 Mars-Matusek vs Knoch-RobbMars BU10-D6/Matusek 3 vs.Knoch U10B 6B (Robb)4
 664533  Ambridge Area Junior High School  03:40 PM  U10 ABE-Scheib vs Slippery Rock-KovacikA.B.E. BU10 6B Scheib 4 vs.Slippery Rock Youth Soccer - Kovacik5






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.