2015 Spring PA West District 3 - West
Team Schedules - BU14/15 Bracket A
Flight Notice:
League AGC: Renea Gaus (Riverside) ***kellig@zoominternet.net*** Coaches, please submit your game scores every Sunday to me via email. Coaches from both teams are to submit score for validation. In case of dispute, the winning team submits a scanned copy of GDR. If dispute is over a TIE, it is the HOME team that submits the GDR. Thanks! RG
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  1  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goals AgainstGoals ForGoal Diff
Ylw

Red
 FAST - Mohrbacher : Freedom Area Soccer Teams - B14Mohrbacher 333333321 10  43  33  0 0
 SVSA Sharks - Lindey : SVSA - Sharks - BU14 - Lindey3033033318 15  34  19  0 0
 SVSA United - Riley : SVSA - SV United - BU14 - Riley 330333 15 17  27  10  0 0
 LC United - Tuck : LC United BU14 - Tuck33 0030312 21  22  1  0 0
 SV North - Carrick : SV North - B14 D6/CARRICK310300007 26  17  -9  0 0
 Riverside - Gaus : Riverside BU14 D6/Gaus00 301004 23  13  -10  0 0
 Mohawk - Ketterer : Mohawk BU14-6B-Ketterer000010304 50  17  -33  0 0
 Butler - Rondinelli : Butler - BU14-D6/Rondinelli0100110 3 29  18  -11  0 0

Bracket - Sunday, April 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1256  Seneca Valley Stadium & Fields  01:30 PM  HS SVSA Sharks - Lindey vs Riverside - GausSVSA - Sharks - BU14 - Lindey 5 vs.Riverside BU14 D6/Gaus1
 320979  Mohawk Soccer Field  02:30 PM  1 Mohawk - Ketterer vs SV North - CarrickMohawk BU14-6B-Ketterer 2 vs.SV North - B14 D6/CARRICK6
 320978  BCSA Complex  04:00 PM  OHL Butler - Rondinelli vs LC United - TuckButler - BU14-D6/Rondinelli 3 vs.LC United BU14 - Tuck5
 1234  Green Valley Park  05:15 PM  5 FAST - Mohrbacher vs SVSA United - RileyFreedom Area Soccer Teams - B14Mohrbacher   vs.SVSA - SV United - BU14 - Riley 

Bracket - Sunday, April 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 320980  Seneca Valley Stadium & Fields  12:00 PM  Stdm SVSA United - Riley vs Mohawk - KettererSVSA - SV United - BU14 - Riley 7 vs.Mohawk BU14-6B-Ketterer2
 1255  Yzone Lower Fields  01:00 PM  Low LC United - Tuck vs SVSA Sharks - LindeyLC United BU14 - Tuck 4 vs.SVSA - Sharks - BU14 - Lindey3
 320981  Brush Creek Park  04:00 PM  LG Riverside - Gaus vs FAST - MohrbacherRiverside BU14 D6/Gaus 0 vs.Freedom Area Soccer Teams - B14Mohrbacher6
 1248  Seneca Valley Stadium & Fields  04:00 PM  2 SV North - Carrick vs Butler - RondinelliSV North - B14 D6/CARRICK 4 vs.Butler - BU14-D6/Rondinelli4

Bracket - Sunday, April 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1235  Graham Park  01:00 PM  G SVSA Sharks - Lindey vs SV North - CarrickSVSA - Sharks - BU14 - Lindey 3 vs.SV North - B14 D6/CARRICK2
 1253  Mohawk Soccer Field  02:30 PM  1 Mohawk - Ketterer vs FAST - MohrbacherMohawk BU14-6B-Ketterer 4 vs.Freedom Area Soccer Teams - B14Mohrbacher10
 1260  BCSA Complex  05:15 PM  OHL Butler - Rondinelli vs SVSA United - RileyButler - BU14-D6/Rondinelli 3 vs.SVSA - SV United - BU14 - Riley4
 320982  Yzone Lower Fields  05:15 PM  Low LC United - Tuck vs Riverside - GausLC United BU14 - Tuck   vs.Riverside BU14 D6/Gaus 

Bracket - Sunday, May 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1246  Graham Park  01:00 PM  G SVSA United - Riley vs SVSA Sharks - LindeySVSA - SV United - BU14 - Riley 2 vs.SVSA - Sharks - BU14 - Lindey5
 320983  Brush Creek Park  04:00 PM  3 Riverside - Gaus vs Mohawk - KettererRiverside BU14 D6/Gaus 7 vs.Mohawk BU14-6B-Ketterer0
 1252  Green Valley Park  05:00 PM  4 FAST - Mohrbacher vs Butler - RondinelliFreedom Area Soccer Teams - B14Mohrbacher 8 vs.Butler - BU14-D6/Rondinelli2

Bracket - Sunday, May 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1250  Seneca Valley Stadium & Fields  01:00 PM  HS SV North - Carrick vs Riverside - GausSV North - B14 D6/CARRICK 1 vs.Riverside BU14 D6/Gaus0
 1259  graham park  02:30 PM  7 SVSA Sharks - Lindey vs FAST - MohrbacherSVSA - Sharks - BU14 - Lindey 2 vs.Freedom Area Soccer Teams - B14Mohrbacher4
 320985  BCSA Complex  03:00 PM  OHL Butler - Rondinelli vs Mohawk - KettererButler - BU14-D6/Rondinelli 3 vs.Mohawk BU14-6B-Ketterer3
 320986  Graham Park  04:00 PM  D-LG SVSA United - Riley vs LC United - TuckSVSA - SV United - BU14 - Riley 4 vs.LC United BU14 - Tuck3

Bracket - Sunday, May 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 320988  Seneca Valley Stadium & Fields  02:00 PM  2 SV North - Carrick vs SVSA United - RileySV North - B14 D6/CARRICK 2 vs.SVSA - SV United - BU14 - Riley5
 1237  Green Valley Park  02:30 PM  3 FAST - Mohrbacher vs LC United - TuckFreedom Area Soccer Teams - B14Mohrbacher 6 vs.LC United BU14 - Tuck1
 320987  Mohawk Soccer Field  02:30 PM  11v1 Mohawk - Ketterer vs SVSA Sharks - LindeyMohawk BU14-6B-Ketterer 0 vs.SVSA - Sharks - BU14 - Lindey7
 1240  Butler Boys and Girls Club  04:00 PM  1 Butler - Rondinelli vs Riverside - GausButler - BU14-D6/Rondinelli 3 vs.Riverside BU14 D6/Gaus3

Bracket - Sunday, May 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1242  Brush Creek Park  01:00 PM  3 Riverside - Gaus vs SVSA United - RileyRiverside BU14 D6/Gaus 2 vs.SVSA - SV United - BU14 - Riley5
 1249  Green Valley Township Park  01:30 PM  1 FAST - Mohrbacher vs SV North - CarrickFreedom Area Soccer Teams - B14Mohrbacher 6 vs.SV North - B14 D6/CARRICK1
 1247  Graham Park  04:00 PM  LG SVSA Sharks - Lindey vs Butler - RondinelliSVSA - Sharks - BU14 - Lindey 2 vs.Butler - BU14-D6/Rondinelli0

Bracket - Tuesday, June 02, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 320984  Yzone Lower Fields  06:30 PM  11v1 LC United - Tuck vs SV North - CarrickLC United BU14 - Tuck 3 vs.SV North - B14 D6/CARRICK0

Bracket - Wednesday, June 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1241  Yzone Lower Fields  06:30 PM  LG LC United - Tuck vs Mohawk - KettererLC United BU14 - Tuck 3 vs.Mohawk BU14-6B-Ketterer4

Bracket - Thursday, June 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1238  Portersville Community Park Field  06:30 PM  U12 SV North - Carrick vs LC United - TuckSV North - B14 D6/CARRICK 1 vs.LC United BU14 - Tuck3

Bracket - Sunday, June 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 320989  Mohawk Soccer Field  02:30 PM  1 Mohawk - Ketterer vs SVSA Sharks - LindeyMohawk BU14-6B-Ketterer 2 vs.SVSA - Sharks - BU14 - Lindey7
 320990  Seneca Valley Stadium & Fields  04:00 PM  2 SVSA United - Riley vs Butler - RondinelliSVSA - SV United - BU14 - Riley   vs.Butler - BU14-D6/Rondinelli 

Bracket - Tuesday, June 09, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1258  Brush Creek Park  06:15 PM  3 Riverside - Gaus vs FAST - MohrbacherRiverside BU14 D6/Gaus 0 vs.Freedom Area Soccer Teams - B14Mohrbacher3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.