2015 Spring PA West District 3 - West
Team Schedules - BU14/15 Bracket B
Flight Notice:
League AGC -- Cristine Henderson (Mars) ***hendersoncristine@gmail.com*** Gentlemen, please have your scores to me via email no later than SUNDAY EVENING after the game. Coaches from BOTH teams are to submit the score for validation. In case of a conflict, GDR will be requested of the winning team or in case of a tie, the HOME team. Thanks! CH
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL B      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  1  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goals AgainstGoals ForGoal Diff
Ylw

Red
 Knoch - Huffman : Knoch - U14B 6B (Huffman)333333  18 7  27  20  0 0
 Mars - Vasilj : Mars BU15-D6/Vasilj303333 318 11  30  19  0 0
 Central Valley - Ott : Central Valley - BU14-D6/Ott3330033318 19  25  6  0 0
 Slippery Rock - Beni : Slippery Rock Youth Soccer - B14 Beni3301033013 23  35  12  0 0
 Hopewell - Eaton : Hopewell - B14 - D6 - Eaton - Co-ed033030 09 20  23  3  0 0
 FAST - Cleek : Freedom Area Soccer Teams - 0306 - B14Cleek 003330 9 23  24  1  0 0
 SVSA - Pityk : SVSA - Lions - BU14 - Pityk 30310 07 25  19  -6  0 0
 Prospect - Hart : Prospect-B14-D6/Hart000300036 36  22  -14  0 0
 LC United - Kmick : LC United BU14000030  3 35  20  -15  0 0
 Laurel - Christley : Laurel - B15 COED - Div 6 - Christley000000  0 32  6  -26  0 0

Bracket - Sunday, April 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1299  Central Valley HS  01:30 PM  1 Central Valley - Ott vs Hopewell - EatonCentral Valley - BU14-D6/Ott 2 vs.Hopewell - B14 - D6 - Eaton - Co-ed0
 1271  Green Valley Park  03:30 PM  3 FAST - Cleek vs SVSA - PitykFreedom Area Soccer Teams - 0306 - B14Cleek   vs.SVSA - Lions - BU14 - Pityk 
 701783  MASC  03:30 PM  MAC Mars - Vasilj vs Laurel - ChristleyMars BU15-D6/Vasilj 5 vs.Laurel - B15 COED - Div 6 - Christley0
 1286  Slippery Rock HS Fields  05:00 PM  1 Prospect - Hart vs Knoch - HuffmanProspect-B14-D6/Hart 0 vs.Knoch - U14B 6B (Huffman)4

Bracket - Sunday, April 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1298  Harrisville Community Park Fields  01:00 PM  1 Slippery Rock - Beni vs FAST - CleekSlippery Rock Youth Soccer - B14 Beni 8 vs.Freedom Area Soccer Teams - 0306 - B14Cleek2
 318802  Central Valley HS  01:30 PM  1 Central Valley - Ott vs LC United - KmickCentral Valley - BU14-D6/Ott 7 vs.LC United BU141
 318799  Hopewell High School  04:00 PM  1 Hopewell - Eaton vs Prospect - HartHopewell - B14 - D6 - Eaton - Co-ed 6 vs.Prospect-B14-D6/Hart3
 701785  Graham Park  05:30 PM  E SVSA - Pityk vs Laurel - ChristleySVSA - Lions - BU14 - Pityk 3 vs.Laurel - B15 COED - Div 6 - Christley1
 701784  Laura Doerr Park  06:05 PM  U14 Knoch - Huffman vs Mars - VasiljKnoch - U14B 6B (Huffman) 2 vs.Mars BU15-D6/Vasilj1

Bracket - Sunday, April 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1294  MASC  12:00 PM  8 Mars - Vasilj vs SVSA - PitykMars BU15-D6/Vasilj 5 vs.SVSA - Lions - BU14 - Pityk3
 701786  Green Valley Park  01:15 PM  3 FAST - Cleek vs Knoch - HuffmanFreedom Area Soccer Teams - 0306 - B14Cleek 3 vs.Knoch - U14B 6B (Huffman)4
 1268  Yzone Lower Fields  03:30 PM  LG LC United - Kmick vs Hopewell - EatonLC United BU14 1 vs.Hopewell - B14 - D6 - Eaton - Co-ed6
 1297  Harrisville Community Park Fields  03:30 PM  1 Slippery Rock - Beni vs Laurel - ChristleySlippery Rock Youth Soccer - B14 Beni 7 vs.Laurel - B15 COED - Div 6 - Christley0
 701787  Slippery Rock HS Fields  05:00 PM  1 Prospect - Hart vs Central Valley - OttProspect-B14-D6/Hart 2 vs.Central Valley - BU14-D6/Ott4

Bracket - Sunday, May 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1301  MASC  12:00 PM  1 Mars - Vasilj vs Central Valley - OttMars BU15-D6/Vasilj 8 vs.Central Valley - BU14-D6/Ott0
 701788  CJ Long Spartan Park  01:00 PM  CJ Laurel - Christley vs Prospect - HartLaurel - B15 COED - Div 6 - Christley 2 vs.Prospect-B14-D6/Hart4
 1266  Hopewell High School  04:00 PM  1 Hopewell - Eaton vs FAST - CleekHopewell - B14 - D6 - Eaton - Co-ed 2 vs.Freedom Area Soccer Teams - 0306 - B14Cleek4
 318800  Laura Doerr Park  05:20 PM  U14 Knoch - Huffman vs Slippery Rock - BeniKnoch - U14B 6B (Huffman) 6 vs.Slippery Rock Youth Soccer - B14 Beni0
 1282  Graham Park  05:30 PM  E SVSA - Pityk vs LC United - KmickSVSA - Lions - BU14 - Pityk 8 vs.LC United BU147

Bracket - Sunday, May 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 701790  Yzone Lower Fields  01:00 PM  11v1 LC United - Kmick vs FAST - CleekLC United BU14 1 vs.Freedom Area Soccer Teams - 0306 - B14Cleek6
 701789  Central Valley HS  01:30 PM  1 Central Valley - Ott vs Knoch - HuffmanCentral Valley - BU14-D6/Ott 2 vs.Knoch - U14B 6B (Huffman)4
 318798  Slippery Rock HS Fields  02:00 PM  1 Prospect - Hart vs Mars - VasiljProspect-B14-D6/Hart 2 vs.Mars BU15-D6/Vasilj5
 318797  Harrisville Community Park Fields  03:30 PM  U19 Slippery Rock - Beni vs SVSA - PitykSlippery Rock Youth Soccer - B14 Beni 4 vs.SVSA - Lions - BU14 - Pityk4
 318795  Hopewell High School  04:00 PM  1 Hopewell - Eaton vs Laurel - ChristleyHopewell - B14 - D6 - Eaton - Co-ed 6 vs.Laurel - B15 COED - Div 6 - Christley0

Bracket - Sunday, May 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1283  Green Valley Park  12:00 PM  3 FAST - Cleek vs Prospect - HartFreedom Area Soccer Teams - 0306 - B14Cleek 8 vs.Prospect-B14-D6/Hart5
 1284  CJ Long Spartan Park  01:00 PM  CJ Laurel - Christley vs LC United - KmickLaurel - B15 COED - Div 6 - Christley 3 vs.LC United BU147
 1303  Graham Park  01:00 PM  LG SVSA - Pityk vs Central Valley - OttSVSA - Lions - BU14 - Pityk 1 vs.Central Valley - BU14-D6/Ott3
 1270  MASC  02:00 PM  MAC Mars - Vasilj vs Slippery Rock - BeniMars BU15-D6/Vasilj 3 vs.Slippery Rock Youth Soccer - B14 Beni2
 1265  Laura Doerr Park  03:20 PM  U14 Knoch - Huffman vs Hopewell - EatonKnoch - U14B 6B (Huffman) 7 vs.Hopewell - B14 - D6 - Eaton - Co-ed1

Bracket - Wednesday, May 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 701782  Yzone Lower Fields  06:30 PM  LG LC United - Kmick vs Slippery Rock - BeniLC United BU14 3 vs.Slippery Rock Youth Soccer - B14 Beni5

Bracket - Sunday, May 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 701793  Central Valley HS  01:30 PM  1 Central Valley - Ott vs FAST - CleekCentral Valley - BU14-D6/Ott 3 vs.Freedom Area Soccer Teams - 0306 - B14Cleek1
 1276  CJ Long Spartan Park  02:00 PM  CJ Laurel - Christley vs Knoch - HuffmanLaurel - B15 COED - Div 6 - Christley   vs.Knoch - U14B 6B (Huffman) 
 318796  Yzone Lower Fields  02:15 PM  11v1 LC United - Kmick vs Mars - VasiljLC United BU14   vs.Mars BU15-D6/Vasilj 
 1261  Prospect Field  02:30 PM  1 Prospect - Hart vs Slippery Rock - BeniProspect-B14-D6/Hart 1 vs.Slippery Rock Youth Soccer - B14 Beni7
 701791  Hopewell High School  04:00 PM  1 Hopewell - Eaton vs SVSA - PitykHopewell - B14 - D6 - Eaton - Co-ed   vs.SVSA - Lions - BU14 - Pityk 

Bracket - Sunday, June 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 701795  Green Valley Park  12:00 PM  3 FAST - Cleek vs Laurel - ChristleyFreedom Area Soccer Teams - 0306 - B14Cleek   vs.Laurel - B15 COED - Div 6 - Christley 
 701794  MASC  12:00 PM  MAC Mars - Vasilj vs Hopewell - EatonMars BU15-D6/Vasilj 3 vs.Hopewell - B14 - D6 - Eaton - Co-ed2
 1290  Graham Park  01:00 PM  G SVSA - Pityk vs Prospect - HartSVSA - Lions - BU14 - Pityk 0 vs.Prospect-B14-D6/Hart5
 318801  Harrisville Community Park Fields  04:30 PM  U19 Slippery Rock - Beni vs Central Valley - OttSlippery Rock Youth Soccer - B14 Beni 2 vs.Central Valley - BU14-D6/Ott4
 318803  Laura Doerr Park  06:25 PM  U14 Knoch - Huffman vs LC United - KmickKnoch - U14B 6B (Huffman)   vs.LC United BU14 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.