2015 Spring PA West District 3 - West
Team Schedules - BU12 Bracket B
Flight Notice:
League AGC: Dennis Birkes (Slippery Rock) ***rdbirkes@zoominternet.net*** Coaches, submit your scores to me via email on Sunday IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE GAME. Coaches from both teams are to submit the score for validation. In case of dispute, winning team will submit the GDR. If the dispute is over a TIE, then the HOME team will submit the GDR. Thanks much! DB
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  1  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goals AgainstGoals ForGoal Diff
Ylw

Red
 Slippery Rock - Birkes : Slippery Rock Youth Soccer - B12 Birkes3333033 18 14  25  11  0 0
 Riverside - Lusty : Riverside BU12 D6/Lusty330 303315 14  22  8  0 0
 BTBSA - Hines : BTBSA COED12D6B/Hines3300303315 27  25  -2  0 0
 Knoch - Cushey : Knoch U12B 6A (Cushey)3033300012 15  29  14  0 0
 Mohawk - Quear : Mohawk BU12-6B-Quear3031103 11 17  14  -3  0 0
 Blackhawk - Dworakowski : Blackhawk Are - BU1200103 004 25  14  -11  0 0
 SVSA Bulldogs - Merola : SVSA - Bulldogs - BU12 - Merola00301 0 4 25  12  -13  0 0
 LC United - Flecher : LC United BU12 - Flecher0000xxxx0 4  0  -4  0 0
 BYE week    xxxx0 0  0  0  0 0

Bracket - Sunday, April 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 704786  Mohawk Soccer Field  01:00 PM  8v8 Mohawk - Quear vs LC United - FlecherMohawk BU12-6B-Quear 1 vs.LC United BU12 - Flecher0
 320817  Graham Park  04:00 PM  U12 SVSA Bulldogs - Merola vs Riverside - LustySVSA - Bulldogs - BU12 - Merola 3 vs.Riverside BU12 D6/Lusty8

Bracket - Sunday, April 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 320811  Brush Creek Park  02:30 PM  2 Riverside - Lusty vs Blackhawk - DworakowskiRiverside BU12 D6/Lusty 2 vs.Blackhawk Are - BU120
 320812  BTBSA Old Hardy Field (U10)  03:00 PM  U12 BTBSA - Hines vs LC United - FlecherBTBSA COED12D6B/Hines 1 vs.LC United BU12 - Flecher0
 704788  Laura Doerr Park  03:30 PM  U12 Knoch - Cushey vs SVSA Bulldogs - MerolaKnoch U12B 6A (Cushey) 9 vs.SVSA - Bulldogs - BU12 - Merola1

Bracket - Wednesday, April 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 704787  Harrisville Community Park Fields  06:30 PM  1 Mohawk - Quear vs Slippery Rock - BirkesMohawk BU12-6B-Quear 0 vs.Slippery Rock Youth Soccer - B12 Birkes4

Bracket - Sunday, April 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 320810  Yzone Lower Fields  01:00 PM  8v8 LC United - Flecher vs Slippery Rock - BirkesLC United BU12 - Flecher 0 vs.Slippery Rock Youth Soccer - B12 Birkes1
 320816  Laura Doerr Park  01:30 PM  U12 Knoch - Cushey vs Mohawk - QuearKnoch U12B 6A (Cushey) 1 vs.Mohawk BU12-6B-Quear2
 704789  Graham Park  05:30 PM  F SVSA Bulldogs - Merola vs Blackhawk - DworakowskiSVSA - Bulldogs - BU12 - Merola 3 vs.Blackhawk Are - BU121

Bracket - Sunday, May 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 320815  BTBSA Old Hardy Field (U10)  01:00 PM  U12 BTBSA - Hines vs SVSA Bulldogs - MerolaBTBSA COED12D6B/Hines 5 vs.SVSA - Bulldogs - BU12 - Merola4
 704790  Mohawk Soccer Field  01:00 PM  2 Mohawk - Quear vs Blackhawk - DworakowskiMohawk BU12-6B-Quear 3 vs.Blackhawk Are - BU123
 320814  Brush Creek Park  02:30 PM  2 Riverside - Lusty vs Slippery Rock - BirkesRiverside BU12 D6/Lusty 2 vs.Slippery Rock Youth Soccer - B12 Birkes4
 704791  Laura Doerr Park  03:40 PM  U12 Knoch - Cushey vs LC United - FlecherKnoch U12B 6A (Cushey) 1 vs.LC United BU12 - Flecher0

Bracket - Sunday, May 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 320806  BYE WEEK  03:30 AM  5 BYE week vs Riverside - LustyBYE week   vs.Riverside BU12 D6/Lusty 
 704792  Harrisville Community Park Fields  02:10 PM  2 Slippery Rock - Birkes vs BTBSA - HinesSlippery Rock Youth Soccer - B12 Birkes 6 vs.BTBSA COED12D6B/Hines2
 320818  Highland Middle School  02:30 PM  4 Blackhawk - Dworakowski vs Knoch - CusheyBlackhawk Are - BU12 0 vs.Knoch U12B 6A (Cushey)6
 704793  Graham Park  04:00 PM  U12 SVSA Bulldogs - Merola vs Mohawk - QuearSVSA - Bulldogs - BU12 - Merola 1 vs.Mohawk BU12-6B-Quear1

Bracket - Sunday, May 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 320822  BYE WEEK  03:30 AM  6 BYE week vs SVSA Bulldogs - MerolaBYE week   vs.SVSA - Bulldogs - BU12 - Merola 
 704794  Brush Creek Park  01:00 PM  2 Riverside - Lusty vs Mohawk - QuearRiverside BU12 D6/Lusty 4 vs.Mohawk BU12-6B-Quear2
 704795  Harrisville Community Park Fields  01:00 PM  8v8 Slippery Rock - Birkes vs Blackhawk - DworakowskiSlippery Rock Youth Soccer - B12 Birkes 2 vs.Blackhawk Are - BU124
 320821  BTBSA Old Hardy Field (U10)  02:00 PM  U12 BTBSA - Hines vs Knoch - CusheyBTBSA COED12D6B/Hines 1 vs.Knoch U12B 6A (Cushey)4

Bracket - Wednesday, May 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 320819  BTBSA Old Hardy Field (U10)  06:00 PM  U12 BTBSA - Hines vs Riverside - LustyBTBSA COED12D6B/Hines 3 vs.Riverside BU12 D6/Lusty2
 320820  Harrisville Community Park Fields  06:30 PM  8v8 Slippery Rock - Birkes vs Knoch - CusheySlippery Rock Youth Soccer - B12 Birkes 5 vs.Knoch U12B 6A (Cushey)4

Bracket - Sunday, May 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 704796  BYE WEEK  03:30 AM  7 Blackhawk - Dworakowski vs BYE weekBlackhawk Are - BU12   vs.BYE week 
 320807  Mohawk Soccer Field  01:00 PM  8v8 Mohawk - Quear vs BTBSA - HinesMohawk BU12-6B-Quear 5 vs.BTBSA COED12D6B/Hines4
 320823  Laura Doerr Park  03:30 PM  U12 Knoch - Cushey vs Riverside - LustyKnoch U12B 6A (Cushey) 2 vs.Riverside BU12 D6/Lusty3

Bracket - Wednesday, June 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 704785  Highland Middle School  06:00 PM  8v8 Blackhawk - Dworakowski vs BTBSA - HinesBlackhawk Are - BU12 3 vs.BTBSA COED12D6B/Hines5

Bracket - Sunday, June 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 320825  BYE WEEK  03:30 AM  8 BYE week vs Mohawk - QuearBYE week   vs.Mohawk BU12-6B-Quear 
 704797  Highland Middle School  02:30 PM  4 Blackhawk - Dworakowski vs BTBSA - HinesBlackhawk Are - BU12 3 vs.BTBSA COED12D6B/Hines4
 320824  Brush Creek Park  02:30 PM  2 Riverside - Lusty vs SVSA Bulldogs - MerolaRiverside BU12 D6/Lusty 1 vs.SVSA - Bulldogs - BU12 - Merola0
 320813  Harrisville Community Park Fields  03:30 PM  8v8 Slippery Rock - Birkes vs Knoch - CusheySlippery Rock Youth Soccer - B12 Birkes 3 vs.Knoch U12B 6A (Cushey)2

Bracket - Wednesday, June 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 320808  Graham Park  07:00 PM  D-1 SVSA Bulldogs - Merola vs Slippery Rock - BirkesSVSA - Bulldogs - BU12 - Merola   vs.Slippery Rock Youth Soccer - B12 Birkes 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.